Live Help

See 1 more picture

Linksys SR224G 24-Ports 10/100+ 2 Gigabit Ports + 2 MiniGBIC Ports Switch (Rack Mount )

RRP:
Price:
PKR17,000
Vendor:
Brand:
Linksys
Weight:
2.80 KGS
Rating:
()
Availability:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:



Product Description

Specifications

Standards              IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3ab

Ports                     Twenty-four 10/100 ports, two 10/100/1000 ports, and 2 mini-GBIC

Cabling type            Category 5 and multimode fiber 1310 nm and 850 nm supported

LEDs                     System,1-24, Gigabit/miniGBIC1-2

Environmental

Dimensions
W x H x D                         17.01 x 1.75 x 8.20 in.

Unit weight                        6.17 lb (2.8 kg)

Power                               110-120V AC, 30W

Certification                       FCC Class B, CE

Operating temperature        32º to 104ºF (0º to 40ºC)

Storage temperature           -40º to 158ºF (-40º to 70ºC)

Operating humidity             20% to 95% relative humidity, noncondensing

Storage humidity               5% to 95% noncondensing

Package Contents

• Cisco SR224G 24-Port 10/100 2-Port Gigabit Switch + 2 Mini-GBIC

• Printed user guide

• AC power cord

Features

• Ideal for integrating your 10-Mbps and 100-Mbps network hardware

• Twenty-four 10/100 ports provide dedicated bandwidth in half- or full-duplex modes

• 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 shared mini-GBIC slots for Gigabit fiber expansion

• Each port supports auto MDI/MDI-X cable detection

• Compatible with all major network operating systems

• Advanced store-and-forward packet switching optimizes data transfers

• Auto partitioning protects PCs from downed network lines

• Signal regeneration ensures data transfer integrity

 


Find Similar Products by Category

You Recently Viewed...